Cart 0
Cisco Rugged SFP

Cisco Rugged SFP

€444.00

Product Description

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data,voice and video within buildings,across campuses,or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance,security,and flexibility.

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 550 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z,IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1,IEC 60825-1
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 °C
Max Operating Temperature 85 °C
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco 2010,2010 Connected Grid,2520 Connected Grid Switch,3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Bundle,3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router Card,3270 Rugged ISR Card
Cisco Aironet 1522AG Lightweight Outdoor Mesh Access Point
Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S,2960-24PC-L,2960-24PC-S,2960-24TC,2960-24TC-L,2960-24TC-S,2960-48PST-L,2960-48PST-S,2960-48T,2960-48TC,2960-48TC-L,2960-48TC-S,2960-8TC,2960-8TC-S,2960G-24TC,2960G-48TC,2960G-8TC,2960S-24PD-L,2960S-24PS-L,2960S-24TD-L,2960S-24TS-L,2960S-24TS-S,2960S-48FPD-L,2960S-48FPS-L,2960S-48LPD-L,2960S-48LPS-L,2960S-48TD-L,2960S-48TS-L,2960S-48TS-S
Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 Series,3010 Series
Cisco MWR 2941-DC,2941-DC-A


More from this collection