Cart 0
Cisco SFP+ transceiver module

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module

€387.00

Product Description

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center,enterprise wiring closet,and service provider transport applications.

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 300 m
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Dimensions & Weight
Width 1.3 cm
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Weight 75 g
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 0 °C
Max Operating Temperature 70 °C
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter,Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter,Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter
Cisco Nexus 5010


More from this collection